vendor/tramline

changeset 34:d70f09d8a614 gracinet-fix-range

Removed log line
author Georges Racinet on purity.racinet.fr <georges@racinet.fr>
date Sun, 16 Jan 2011 10:07:50 +0100
parents 5f66349d184c
children 3a045b6d1ec1
files src/tramline/core.py
diffstat 1 files changed, 1 insertions(+), 3 deletions(-) [+]
line diff
     1.1 --- a/src/tramline/core.py
     1.2 +++ b/src/tramline/core.py
     1.3 @@ -229,10 +229,9 @@
     1.4      else:
     1.5          file_id = split[1]
     1.6          prepend = split[0] + '\n'
     1.7 -        
     1.8 +
     1.9      p = id_to_path(tramline_path(filter.req), file_id)
    1.10  
    1.11 -    log('file id:' + file_id, filter.req)
    1.12      if not file_id:
    1.13          return
    1.14      # Range request
    1.15 @@ -449,7 +448,6 @@
    1.16     """Directly dump inconditionaly incoming data."""
    1.17  
    1.18     def pushInput(self, data, out):
    1.19 -       log("PUT Pushing input %d" % len(data), out.req)
    1.20         if self._f is None:
    1.21             self.initUploadFile(out, with_newline=False)
    1.22         self._f.write(data)